Networking Accessories and PC Components from

Belkin OM2 10m LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Cable, 50/125


Availability: In stock

SKU: F2F402LL-10M
Product Condition: NEW

LC / LC, 50/125µm, MM, 10m
  • Next day delivery
  • Accepting orders 24/7
  • Latest news from Pacetech
  • Special Offers

Additional Information

Belkin cables ensure the performance and reliability of servers, storage, and network switches. Built using the highest-quality fibre cable and connectors, Belkin fibre-patch cables come with the satisfaction guarantee of Belkin's Lifetime Warranty. All Belkin fibre cables are factory-terminated and -tested to ensure the highest level of performance and reliability.

  • Premium quality Corning glass cores ensure reliable performance
  • Precision connectors with ceramic ferrules for offer low insertion loss
  • PC polish enhances light reflectance for optimal performance
  • Flexible PVC jacket offers long-lasting durability
  • Immune to electromagnetic and radio frequency interference (EMI/RFI)
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Connectors: LC male to LC male
  • Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connectors LC/LC
Core/Cladding Diameters 50mm/125mm
Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 2.3/0.55
Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 500/1000
Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm 20dB/20dB
Outer Diameter 3mm

Item specifics

SKU F2F402LL-10M
EANNumber 722868420997
Product Condition NEW
Brand Belkin
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender type Male/Male
Cable type OFC
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Cable length 10 m
Cable diameter 3 mm

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Belkin OM2 10m LC/LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Cable, 50/125

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Contact Us

Unit 7 Boultbee Business Units Nechells Place Birmingham B7 5AR United Kingdom

0121 328 4002

Email Newsletters