Networking Accessories and PC Components from

Belkin Single Mode St/St Duplex Patch F2F80200-10


Availability: In stock

SKU: F2F80200-10
Product Condition: NEW

Single Mode ST/ST Duplex Cable 3.0m
  • Next day delivery
  • Accepting orders 24/7
  • Latest news from Pacetech
  • Special Offers

Additional Information

Belkin Single Mode ST/ST Duplex Cable 3m. Colour of product: Yellow. Cable length: 3 m. Core / cladding diameter: 8.3/125 µm

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.
Single Mode ST/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable used in long distance, high-capacity voice applications like telephone transmission or long distance gigabit networking. 8.3/125 micron, zip cord construction with two ST connectors on each end.

• Single-mode duplex fiber cables are suitable for long distance applications.
• 100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance.
• Quality assured with full Belkin lifetime warranty.
• Features two ST connectors on each end of the cable.
• 8.3/125 micron

Item specifics

SKU F2F80200-10
EANNumber 722868585337
Product Condition NEW
Brand Belkin
Colour of product Yellow
Cable length 3 m
Core / cladding diameter 8.3/125 µm

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Belkin Single Mode St/St Duplex Patch F2F80200-10

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Contact Us

Unit 7 Boultbee Business Units Nechells Place Birmingham B7 5AR United Kingdom

0121 328 4002

Email Newsletters